Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1937 Train Route and Timetable

G1937 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1937 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:09 0min
G1937 2 Suzhou North 16:32 16:34 23min
G1937 3 Changzhou North 16:56 17:06 47min
G1937 4 Nanjing South 17:37 17:39 01h 28min
G1937 5 Dingyuan 18:10 18:12 02h 01min
G1937 6 Xuzhou East 19:00 19:04 02h 51min
G1937 7 Yongcheng North 19:30 19:32 03h 21min
G1937 8 Lankao South 20:13 20:15 04h 04min
G1937 9 Zhengzhou East 20:47 20:52 04h 38min
G1937 10 Sanmenxia South 21:54 21:56 05h 45min
G1937 11 Xian North 22:46 -- 06h 37min