Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1937 Train Route and Timetable

G1937 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1937 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:12 0min
G1937 2 Suzhou North 16:35 16:37 23min
G1937 3 Changzhou North 16:59 17:05 47min
G1937 4 Nanjing South 17:37 17:41 01h 25min
G1937 5 Xuzhou East 18:57 19:01 02h 45min
G1937 6 Xiaoxian North 19:19 19:21 03h 07min
G1937 7 Dangshan South 19:41 19:43 03h 29min
G1937 8 Zhengzhou East 20:45 20:52 04h 33min
G1937 9 Luoyang Longmen 21:28 21:32 05h 16min
G1937 10 Lingbao West 22:13 22:15 06h 01min
G1937 11 Xian North 22:55 -- 06h 43min