Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1936 Train Route and Timetable

G1936 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1936 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:09 0min
G1936 2 Suzhou North 16:32 16:34 23min
G1936 3 Changzhou North 16:56 17:06 47min
G1936 4 Nanjing South 17:37 17:39 01h 28min
G1936 5 Dingyuan 18:10 18:12 02h 01min
G1936 6 Xuzhou East 19:00 19:04 02h 51min
G1936 7 Yongcheng North 19:30 19:32 03h 21min
G1936 8 Lankao South 20:13 20:15 04h 04min
G1936 9 Zhengzhou East 20:47 20:50 04h 38min
G1936 10 Luoyang Longmen 21:26 21:28 05h 17min
G1936 11 Lingbao West 22:09 22:11 06h 0min
G1936 12 Xian North 22:51 -- 06h 42min