Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1932 Train Route and Timetable

G1932 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1932 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:38 0min
G1932 2 Suzhou North 14:01 14:03 23min
G1932 3 Wuxi East 14:13 14:29 35min
G1932 4 Zhenjiang South 14:58 15:00 01h 20min
G1932 5 Nanjing South 15:19 15:25 01h 41min
G1932 6 Chuzhou 15:43 15:45 02h 05min
G1932 7 Xuzhou East 16:48 16:51 03h 10min
G1932 8 Shangqiu 17:35 17:37 03h 57min
G1932 9 Zhengzhou East 18:27 18:40 04h 49min
G1932 10 Luoyang Longmen 19:16 19:19 05h 38min
G1932 11 Huashan North 20:12 20:14 06h 34min
G1932 12 Xian North 20:42 -- 07h 04min