Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1929 Train Route and Timetable

G1929 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1929 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:36 0min
G1929 2 Wuxi East 13:05 13:07 29min
G1929 3 Changzhou North 13:24 13:26 48min
G1929 4 Nanjing South 13:57 14:00 01h 21min
G1929 5 Dingyuan 14:31 14:41 01h 55min
G1929 6 Bengbu South 14:57 15:00 02h 21min
G1929 7 Xuzhou East 15:38 15:40 03h 02min
G1929 8 Dangshan South 16:13 16:15 03h 37min
G1929 9 Minquan North 16:44 16:52 04h 08min
G1929 10 Zhengzhou East 17:31 17:37 04h 55min
G1929 11 Luoyang Longmen 18:13 18:15 05h 37min
G1929 12 Lingbao West 18:59 19:01 06h 23min
G1929 13 Weinan North 19:30 19:32 06h 54min
G1929 14 Xian North 19:48 -- 07h 12min