Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1929 Train Route and Timetable

G1929 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1929 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:55 0min
G1929 2 Kunshan South 13:12 13:14 17min
G1929 3 Danyang North 13:49 13:51 54min
G1929 4 Zhenjiang South 14:02 14:08 01h 07min
G1929 5 Nanjing South 14:27 14:31 01h 32min
G1929 6 Chuzhou 14:51 14:59 01h 56min
G1929 7 Suzhou East 15:46 15:55 02h 51min
G1929 8 Xuzhou East 16:14 16:16 03h 19min
G1929 9 Yongcheng North 16:42 16:44 03h 47min
G1929 10 Lankao South 17:26 17:29 04h 31min
G1929 11 Zhengzhou East 18:02 18:08 05h 07min
G1929 12 Luoyang Longmen 18:44 18:47 05h 49min
G1929 13 Xian North 20:05 -- 07h 10min