Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1928 Train Route and Timetable

G1928 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1928 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:36 0min
G1928 2 Wuxi East 13:05 13:07 29min
G1928 3 Changzhou North 13:24 13:26 48min
G1928 4 Nanjing South 13:57 14:00 01h 21min
G1928 5 Dingyuan 14:31 14:41 01h 55min
G1928 6 Bengbu South 14:57 15:00 02h 21min
G1928 7 Xuzhou East 15:38 15:40 03h 02min
G1928 8 Dangshan South 16:13 16:15 03h 37min
G1928 9 Minquan North 16:43 16:54 04h 07min
G1928 10 Zhengzhou East 17:34 17:42 04h 58min
G1928 11 Luoyang Longmen 18:18 18:27 05h 42min
G1928 12 Mianchi South 18:46 18:54 06h 10min
G1928 13 Weinan North 19:44 19:46 07h 08min
G1928 14 Xian North 20:09 -- 07h 33min