Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1926 Train Route and Timetable

G1926 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1926 1 Xian North -- 12:15 0min
G1926 2 Huashan North 12:43 12:45 28min
G1926 3 Luoyang Longmen 13:37 13:39 01h 22min
G1926 4 Zhengzhou East 14:17 14:20 02h 02min
G1926 5 Shangqiu 15:09 15:11 02h 54min
G1926 6 Xuzhou East 15:57 16:06 03h 42min
G1926 7 Bengbu South 16:42 16:52 04h 27min
G1926 8 Nanjing South 17:33 17:38 05h 18min
G1926 9 Zhenjiang South 17:58 18:00 05h 43min
G1926 10 Changzhou North 18:17 18:20 06h 02min
G1926 11 Suzhou North 18:43 18:45 06h 28min
G1926 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:10 -- 06h 55min