Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1925 Train Route and Timetable

G1925 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1925 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:34 0min
G1925 2 Kunshan South 11:51 11:57 17min
G1925 3 Suzhou North 12:08 12:11 34min
G1925 4 Changzhou North 12:33 12:42 59min
G1925 5 Nanjing South 13:14 13:17 01h 40min
G1925 6 Bengbu South 13:59 14:01 02h 25min
G1925 7 Xuzhou East 14:39 14:41 03h 05min
G1925 8 Yongcheng North 15:09 15:11 03h 35min
G1925 9 Shangqiu 15:36 15:38 04h 02min
G1925 10 Minquan North 15:53 15:55 04h 19min
G1925 11 Kaifeng North 16:20 16:22 04h 46min
G1925 12 Zhengzhou East 16:42 16:45 05h 08min
G1925 13 Luoyang Longmen 17:22 17:24 05h 48min
G1925 14 Huashan North 18:17 18:19 06h 43min
G1925 15 Xian North 18:47 -- 07h 13min