Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1925 Train Route and Timetable

G1925 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1925 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:29 0min
G1925 2 Changzhou North 12:11 12:13 42min
G1925 3 Nanjing South 12:46 12:48 01h 17min
G1925 4 Quanjiao 13:08 13:10 01h 39min
G1925 5 Hefei 13:45 13:47 02h 16min
G1925 6 Huainan South 14:14 14:18 02h 45min
G1925 7 Fuyang West 14:51 14:54 03h 22min
G1925 8 Bozhou South 15:20 15:22 03h 51min
G1925 9 Shangqiu 15:47 15:49 04h 18min
G1925 10 Zhengzhou East 16:40 16:45 05h 11min
G1925 11 Luoyang Longmen 17:21 17:23 05h 52min
G1925 12 Huashan North 18:16 18:18 06h 47min
G1925 13 Xian North 18:46 -- 07h 17min