Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1924 Train Route and Timetable

G1924 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1924 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:34 0min
G1924 2 Kunshan South 11:51 11:56 17min
G1924 3 Suzhou North 12:08 12:10 34min
G1924 4 Wuxi East 12:20 12:25 46min
G1924 5 Changzhou North 12:42 12:44 01h 08min
G1924 6 Nanjing South 13:15 13:17 01h 41min
G1924 7 Bengbu South 13:59 14:01 02h 25min
G1924 8 Xuzhou East 14:39 14:41 03h 05min
G1924 9 Yongcheng North 15:09 15:11 03h 35min
G1924 10 Shangqiu 15:36 15:38 04h 02min
G1924 11 Minquan North 15:53 15:55 04h 19min
G1924 12 Kaifeng North 16:20 16:22 04h 46min
G1924 13 Zhengzhou East 16:42 16:45 05h 08min
G1924 14 Luoyang Longmen 17:22 17:24 05h 48min
G1924 15 Huashan North 18:17 18:19 06h 43min
G1924 16 Xian North 18:47 -- 07h 13min