Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1923 Train Route and Timetable

G1923 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1923 1 Xian North -- 12:10 0min
G1923 2 Huashan North 12:38 12:40 28min
G1923 3 Luoyang Longmen 13:32 13:35 01h 22min
G1923 4 Zhengzhou East 14:13 14:16 02h 03min
G1923 5 Shangqiu 15:05 15:07 02h 55min
G1923 6 Dangshan South 15:25 15:31 03h 15min
G1923 7 Xuzhou East 16:03 16:06 03h 53min
G1923 8 Bengbu South 16:42 16:52 04h 32min
G1923 9 Nanjing South 17:33 17:38 05h 23min
G1923 10 Zhenjiang South 17:58 18:00 05h 48min
G1923 11 Changzhou North 18:17 18:20 06h 07min
G1923 12 Suzhou North 18:43 18:45 06h 33min
G1923 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:10 -- 07h 0min