Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1923 Train Route and Timetable

G1923 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1923 1 Xian North -- 12:06 0min
G1923 2 Huashan North 12:36 12:45 30min
G1923 3 Luoyang Longmen 13:37 13:39 01h 31min
G1923 4 Zhengzhou East 14:17 14:20 02h 11min
G1923 5 Shangqiu 15:09 15:11 03h 03min
G1923 6 Xuzhou East 15:57 16:06 03h 51min
G1923 7 Bengbu South 16:42 16:52 04h 36min
G1923 8 Nanjing South 17:33 17:38 05h 27min
G1923 9 Zhenjiang South 17:58 18:00 05h 52min
G1923 10 Changzhou North 18:17 18:20 06h 11min
G1923 11 Suzhou North 18:43 18:45 06h 37min
G1923 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:10 -- 07h 04min