Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1922 Train Route and Timetable

G1922 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1922 1 Xian North -- 10:40 0min
G1922 2 Huashan North 11:09 11:11 29min
G1922 3 Luoyang Longmen 12:03 12:05 01h 23min
G1922 4 Zhengzhou East 12:43 12:57 02h 03min
G1922 5 Shangqiu 13:46 13:49 03h 06min
G1922 6 Xiaoxian North 14:21 14:24 03h 41min
G1922 7 Xuzhou East 14:42 14:47 04h 02min
G1922 8 Suzhou East 15:06 15:08 04h 26min
G1922 9 Dingyuan 15:42 15:51 05h 02min
G1922 10 Chuzhou 16:09 16:17 05h 29min
G1922 11 Nanjing South 16:34 16:37 05h 54min
G1922 12 Zhenjiang South 16:56 16:58 06h 16min
G1922 13 Wuxi East 17:28 17:30 06h 48min
G1922 14 Suzhou North 17:41 17:43 07h 01min
G1922 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:06 -- 07h 26min