Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1921 Train Route and Timetable

G1921 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1921 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:20 0min
G1921 2 Wuxi East 09:48 09:50 28min
G1921 3 Changzhou North 10:07 10:09 47min
G1921 4 Nanjing South 10:41 10:43 01h 21min
G1921 5 Chuzhou 11:01 11:03 01h 41min
G1921 6 Bengbu South 11:31 11:40 02h 11min
G1921 7 Xuzhou East 12:18 12:25 02h 58min
G1921 8 Xiaoxian North 12:43 12:45 03h 23min
G1921 9 Dangshan South 13:04 13:06 03h 44min
G1921 10 Zhengzhou East 14:08 14:15 04h 48min
G1921 11 Luoyang Longmen 14:52 14:54 05h 32min
G1921 12 Mianchi South 15:13 15:19 05h 53min
G1921 13 Sanmenxia South 15:37 15:39 06h 17min
G1921 14 Huashan North 16:05 16:07 06h 45min
G1921 15 Xian North 16:39 -- 07h 19min