Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1920 Train Route and Timetable

G1920 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1920 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:24 0min
G1920 2 Wuxi East 09:53 09:55 29min
G1920 3 Changzhou North 10:12 10:14 48min
G1920 4 Nanjing South 10:46 10:51 01h 22min
G1920 5 Bengbu South 11:33 11:45 02h 09min
G1920 6 Xuzhou East 12:22 12:25 02h 58min
G1920 7 Xiaoxian North 12:43 12:45 03h 19min
G1920 8 Lankao South 13:36 13:38 04h 12min
G1920 9 Zhengzhou East 14:10 14:14 04h 46min
G1920 10 Gongyi South 14:41 14:43 05h 17min
G1920 11 Sanmenxia South 15:23 15:25 05h 59min
G1920 12 Huashan North 15:52 15:54 06h 28min
G1920 13 Xian North 16:22 -- 06h 58min