Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1920 Train Route and Timetable

G1920 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1920 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:20 0min
G1920 2 Wuxi East 09:48 09:50 28min
G1920 3 Changzhou North 10:07 10:09 47min
G1920 4 Nanjing South 10:41 10:43 01h 21min
G1920 5 Chuzhou 11:01 11:03 01h 41min
G1920 6 Bengbu South 11:31 11:40 02h 11min
G1920 7 Xuzhou East 12:18 12:25 02h 58min
G1920 8 Xiaoxian North 12:43 12:45 03h 23min
G1920 9 Shangqiu 13:16 13:18 03h 56min
G1920 10 Zhengzhou East 14:08 14:15 04h 48min
G1920 11 Luoyang Longmen 14:52 14:54 05h 32min
G1920 12 Mianchi South 15:13 15:19 05h 53min
G1920 13 Sanmenxia South 15:37 15:39 06h 17min
G1920 14 Xian North 16:35 -- 07h 15min