Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1919 Train Route and Timetable

G1919 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1919 1 Xian North -- 10:37 0min
G1919 2 Weinan North 10:53 10:55 16min
G1919 3 Luoyang Longmen 11:59 12:04 01h 22min
G1919 4 Zhengzhou East 12:42 12:50 02h 05min
G1919 5 Minquan North 13:28 13:30 02h 51min
G1919 6 Shangqiu 13:46 13:48 03h 09min
G1919 7 Xuzhou East 14:36 14:46 03h 59min
G1919 8 Suzhou East 15:05 15:07 04h 28min
G1919 9 Nanjing South 16:05 16:09 05h 28min
G1919 10 Changzhou North 16:41 16:43 06h 04min
G1919 11 Wuxi East 17:00 17:02 06h 23min
G1919 12 Suzhou North 17:13 17:15 06h 36min
G1919 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:39 -- 07h 02min