Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1919 Train Route and Timetable

G1919 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1919 1 Xian North -- 10:40 0min
G1919 2 Huashan North 11:09 11:11 29min
G1919 3 Luoyang Longmen 12:03 12:05 01h 23min
G1919 4 Zhengzhou East 12:43 12:57 02h 03min
G1919 5 Shangqiu 13:46 13:49 03h 06min
G1919 6 Xiaoxian North 14:21 14:24 03h 41min
G1919 7 Xuzhou East 14:42 14:47 04h 02min
G1919 8 Suzhou East 15:06 15:08 04h 26min
G1919 9 Dingyuan 15:42 15:51 05h 02min
G1919 10 Chuzhou 16:09 16:17 05h 29min
G1919 11 Nanjing South 16:34 16:37 05h 54min
G1919 12 Zhenjiang South 16:56 16:58 06h 16min
G1919 13 Wuxi East 17:28 17:30 06h 48min
G1919 14 Suzhou North 17:41 17:43 07h 01min
G1919 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:06 -- 07h 26min