Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1918 Train Route and Timetable

G1918 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1918 1 Xian North -- 09:38 0min
G1918 2 Huashan North 10:06 10:08 28min
G1918 3 Luoyang Longmen 11:00 11:02 01h 22min
G1918 4 Zhengzhou East 11:40 11:46 02h 02min
G1918 5 Kaifeng North 12:06 12:08 02h 28min
G1918 6 Shangqiu 12:43 12:45 03h 05min
G1918 7 Dangshan South 13:03 13:05 03h 25min
G1918 8 Yongcheng North 13:15 13:23 03h 37min
G1918 9 Xuzhou East 13:50 13:53 04h 12min
G1918 10 Nanjing South 15:07 15:09 05h 29min
G1918 11 Zhenjiang South 15:29 15:31 05h 51min
G1918 12 Wuxi East 16:00 16:02 06h 22min
G1918 13 Suzhou North 16:13 16:18 06h 35min
G1918 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:43 -- 07h 05min