Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1918 Train Route and Timetable

G1918 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1918 1 Xian North -- 09:38 0min
G1918 2 Huashan North 10:06 10:08 28min
G1918 3 Luoyang Longmen 11:00 11:02 01h 22min
G1918 4 Zhengzhou East 11:40 11:47 02h 02min
G1918 5 Kaifeng North 12:07 12:09 02h 29min
G1918 6 Shangqiu 12:44 12:46 03h 06min
G1918 7 Dangshan South 13:04 13:06 03h 26min
G1918 8 Xuzhou East 13:38 13:46 04h 0min
G1918 9 Bengbu South 14:23 14:25 04h 45min
G1918 10 Nanjing South 15:07 15:09 05h 29min
G1918 11 Danyang North 15:34 15:36 05h 56min
G1918 12 Suzhou North 16:08 16:15 06h 30min
G1918 13 Kunshan South 16:27 16:28 06h 49min
G1918 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:45 -- 07h 07min