Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1914 Train Route and Timetable

G1914 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1914 1 Xian North -- 06:20 0min
G1914 2 Sanmenxia South 07:09 07:11 49min
G1914 3 Zhengzhou West 08:02 08:04 01h 42min
G1914 4 Zhengzhou East 08:22 08:26 02h 02min
G1914 5 Minquan North 09:04 09:06 02h 44min
G1914 6 Xuzhou East 10:02 10:05 03h 42min
G1914 7 Suzhou East 10:24 10:39 04h 04min
G1914 8 Dingyuan 11:13 11:19 04h 53min
G1914 9 Nanjing South 11:49 11:51 05h 29min
G1914 10 Changzhou North 12:23 12:25 06h 03min
G1914 11 Suzhou North 12:47 12:52 06h 27min
G1914 12 Kunshan South 13:04 13:06 06h 44min
G1914 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23 -- 07h 03min