Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1911 Train Route and Timetable

G1911 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1911 1 Xian North -- 06:28 0min
G1911 2 Weinan North 06:44 06:46 16min
G1911 3 Sanmenxia South 07:26 07:28 58min
G1911 4 Luoyang Longmen 07:59 08:01 01h 31min
G1911 5 Zhengzhou East 08:39 08:43 02h 11min
G1911 6 Kaifeng North 09:03 09:05 02h 35min
G1911 7 Lankao South 09:21 09:23 02h 53min
G1911 8 Xuzhou East 10:29 10:33 04h 01min
G1911 9 Suzhou East 10:52 10:58 04h 24min
G1911 10 Nanjing South 11:59 12:01 05h 31min
G1911 11 Changzhou North 12:33 12:39 06h 05min
G1911 12 Suzhou North 13:02 13:10 06h 34min
G1911 13 Kunshan South 13:21 13:23 06h 53min
G1911 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41 -- 07h 13min