Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1911 Train Route and Timetable

G1911 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1911 1 Xian North -- 06:19 0min
G1911 2 Weinan North 06:35 06:37 16min
G1911 3 Sanmenxia South 07:15 07:18 56min
G1911 4 Zhengzhou East 08:22 08:26 02h 03min
G1911 5 Lankao South 08:57 08:59 02h 38min
G1911 6 Xuzhou East 10:02 10:05 03h 43min
G1911 7 Suzhou East 10:24 10:39 04h 05min
G1911 8 Dingyuan 11:13 11:19 04h 54min
G1911 9 Nanjing South 11:49 11:51 05h 30min
G1911 10 Changzhou North 12:23 12:25 06h 04min
G1911 11 Suzhou North 12:47 12:52 06h 28min
G1911 12 Kunshan South 13:04 13:06 06h 45min
G1911 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23 -- 07h 04min