Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1909 Train Route and Timetable

G1909 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1909 1 Jinan West -- 06:37 0min
G1909 2 Qufu East 07:09 07:11 32min
G1909 3 Tengzhou East 07:28 07:30 51min
G1909 4 Zaozhuang 07:42 07:44 01h 05min
G1909 5 Xuzhou East 08:02 08:30 01h 25min
G1909 6 Xiaoxian North 08:48 08:50 02h 11min
G1909 7 Shangqiu 09:22 09:24 02h 45min
G1909 8 Lankao South 09:47 09:49 03h 10min
G1909 9 Zhengzhou East 10:20 10:30 03h 43min
G1909 10 Huashan North 11:54 11:56 05h 17min
G1909 11 Xian North 12:26 12:30 05h 49min
G1909 12 Liquan South 12:49 12:51 06h 12min
G1909 13 Yongshou West 13:06 13:08 06h 29min
G1909 14 Qingyang 13:50 13:52 07h 13min
G1909 15 Huanxian 14:25 14:27 07h 48min
G1909 16 Wuzhong 15:21 15:24 08h 44min
G1909 17 Yinchuan 15:53 -- 09h 16min