Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1898 Train Route and Timetable

G1898 is a high speed train running from Yiwu Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1898 1 Yiwu -- 15:51 0min
G1898 2 Zhuji 16:06 16:08 15min
G1898 3 Hangzhou East 16:32 16:34 41min
G1898 4 Huzhou 16:55 16:57 01h 04min
G1898 5 Xuancheng 17:31 17:33 01h 40min
G1898 6 Wuhu 18:00 18:02 02h 09min
G1898 7 Hefei South 18:41 18:45 02h 50min
G1898 8 Huainan South 19:25 19:27 03h 34min
G1898 9 Fuyang West 20:00 20:03 04h 09min
G1898 10 Shangqiu 20:47 20:49 04h 56min
G1898 11 Zhengzhou East 21:39 21:43 05h 48min
G1898 12 Xian North 23:30 -- 07h 39min