Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1897 Train Route and Timetable

G1897 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1897 1 Xian North -- 07:40 0min
G1897 2 Weinan North 07:56 07:58 16min
G1897 3 Sanmenxia South 08:36 08:38 56min
G1897 4 Mianchi South 08:56 08:58 01h 16min
G1897 5 Luoyang Longmen 09:16 09:18 01h 36min
G1897 6 Zhengzhou East 09:56 10:03 02h 16min
G1897 7 Shangqiu 10:53 10:57 03h 13min
G1897 8 Xuzhou East 11:44 11:48 04h 04min
G1897 9 Bengbu South 12:24 12:34 04h 44min
G1897 10 Nanjing South 13:15 13:19 05h 35min
G1897 11 Lishui Nanjing 13:36 13:38 05h 56min
G1897 12 Yixing 14:00 14:02 06h 20min
G1897 13 Huzhou 14:18 14:20 06h 38min
G1897 14 Hangzhou East 14:42 14:54 07h 02min
G1897 15 Yiwu 15:28 -- 07h 48min