Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1896 Train Route and Timetable

G1896 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1896 1 Xian North -- 08:42 0min
G1896 2 Huashan North 09:10 09:12 28min
G1896 3 Mianchi South 09:51 09:56 01h 09min
G1896 4 Luoyang Longmen 10:15 10:17 01h 33min
G1896 5 Zhengzhou East 10:55 10:59 02h 13min
G1896 6 Lankao South 11:30 11:32 02h 48min
G1896 7 Shangqiu 11:55 11:58 03h 13min
G1896 8 Taihe East 12:36 12:38 03h 54min
G1896 9 Fuyang West 12:51 12:54 04h 09min
G1896 10 Huainan South 13:27 13:29 04h 45min
G1896 11 Hefei South 14:07 14:12 05h 25min
G1896 12 Wuhu 14:49 14:51 06h 07min
G1896 13 Xuancheng 15:19 15:21 06h 37min
G1896 14 Guangde South 15:40 15:42 06h 58min
G1896 15 Anji 15:51 15:54 07h 09min
G1896 16 Hangzhou East 16:27 16:35 07h 45min
G1896 17 Shaoxing North 16:54 16:56 08h 12min
G1896 18 Yuyao North 17:14 17:18 08h 32min
G1896 19 Ningbo 17:39 17:44 08h 57min
G1896 20 Sanmenxian 18:23 18:25 09h 41min
G1896 21 18:44 18:46 10h 02min
G1896 22 19:11 19:13 10h 29min
G1896 23 Wenzhou South 19:35 -- 10h 53min