Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1896 Train Route and Timetable

G1896 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1896 1 Xian North -- 08:32 0min
G1896 2 Weinan North 08:48 08:50 16min
G1896 3 Sanmenxia South 09:28 09:30 56min
G1896 4 Luoyang Longmen 10:01 10:06 01h 29min
G1896 5 Gongyi South 10:20 10:22 01h 48min
G1896 6 Zhengzhou East 10:51 10:59 02h 19min
G1896 7 Lankao South 11:30 11:32 02h 58min
G1896 8 Shangqiu 11:55 11:58 03h 23min
G1896 9 Taihe East 12:36 12:38 04h 04min
G1896 10 Fuyang West 12:51 12:54 04h 19min
G1896 11 Huainan South 13:27 13:29 04h 55min
G1896 12 Hefei South 14:07 14:12 05h 35min
G1896 13 Wuhu 14:49 14:51 06h 17min
G1896 14 Xuancheng 15:19 15:21 06h 47min
G1896 15 Guangde South 15:40 15:42 07h 08min
G1896 16 Anji 15:51 15:54 07h 19min
G1896 17 Hangzhou East 16:27 16:35 07h 55min
G1896 18 Shaoxing North 16:54 16:56 08h 22min
G1896 19 Yuyao North 17:14 17:18 08h 42min
G1896 20 Ningbo 17:39 17:44 09h 07min
G1896 21 Sanmenxian 18:23 18:25 09h 51min
G1896 22 18:44 18:46 10h 12min
G1896 23 19:11 19:13 10h 39min
G1896 24 Wenzhou South 19:36 -- 11h 04min