Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1895 Train Route and Timetable

G1895 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1895 1 Wenzhou South -- 08:20 0min
G1895 2 Yueqing 08:35 08:37 15min
G1895 3 09:08 09:10 48min
G1895 4 Ninghai 09:39 09:41 01h 19min
G1895 5 Ningbo 10:11 10:16 01h 51min
G1895 6 Yuyao North 10:35 10:37 02h 15min
G1895 7 Hangzhou South 11:05 11:07 02h 45min
G1895 8 Hangzhou East 11:17 11:19 02h 57min
G1895 9 Huzhou 11:40 11:42 03h 20min
G1895 10 Guangde South 12:02 12:04 03h 42min
G1895 11 12:15 12:17 03h 55min
G1895 12 Xuancheng 12:30 12:32 04h 10min
G1895 13 Wuhu 12:59 13:01 04h 39min
G1895 14 Hefei South 13:40 13:45 05h 20min
G1895 15 Huainan South 14:24 14:26 06h 04min
G1895 16 Fuyang West 15:00 15:04 06h 40min
G1895 17 Bozhou South 15:31 15:33 07h 11min
G1895 18 Shangqiu 15:58 16:00 07h 38min
G1895 19 Kaifeng North 16:34 16:36 08h 14min
G1895 20 Zhengzhou East 16:57 17:00 08h 37min
G1895 21 Luoyang Longmen 17:36 17:38 09h 16min
G1895 22 Sanmenxia South 18:09 18:11 09h 49min
G1895 23 Huashan North 18:38 18:40 10h 18min
G1895 24 Xian North 19:12 -- 10h 52min