Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G189 Train Route and Timetable

G189 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G189 1 Beijing South -- 13:15 0min
G189 2 Dezhou East 14:31 14:33 01h 16min
G189 3 Jinan West 14:57 15:01 01h 42min
G189 4 Jinan 15:18 15:24 02h 03min
G189 5 Zibo 16:06 16:08 02h 51min
G189 6 Weifang 16:43 16:45 03h 28min
G189 7 Gaomi 17:12 17:20 03h 57min
G189 8 Jiaozhou North 17:34 17:38 04h 19min
G189 9 Qingdao 18:19 -- 05h 04min