Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1889 Train Route and Timetable

G1889 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1889 1 Zhengzhou East -- 10:24 0min
G1889 2 Zhoukou East 11:15 11:17 51min
G1889 3 Fuyang West 11:54 11:58 01h 30min
G1889 4 Fengtai South 12:23 12:25 01h 59min
G1889 5 Shouxian 12:34 12:36 02h 10min
G1889 6 Huainan South 12:46 12:48 02h 22min
G1889 7 Hefei South 13:26 13:30 03h 02min
G1889 8 Chaohu East 13:51 13:54 03h 27min
G1889 9 Wuhu 14:15 14:17 03h 51min
G1889 10 Xuancheng 14:45 14:48 04h 21min
G1889 11 Guangde South 15:07 15:09 04h 43min
G1889 12 Hangzhou 15:52 -- 05h 28min