Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1888 Train Route and Timetable

G1888 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1888 1 Chongqing West -- 09:46 0min
G1888 2 Yongchuan East 10:09 10:16 23min
G1888 3 Chengdu East 11:15 11:20 01h 29min
G1888 4 Xindu East 11:31 11:33 01h 45min
G1888 5 Luojiang East 11:56 11:58 02h 10min
G1888 6 Mianyang 12:09 12:11 02h 23min
G1888 7 Jiangyou North 12:40 12:42 02h 54min
G1888 8 Qingchuan 12:57 13:00 03h 11min
G1888 9 Jianmen Pass 13:09 13:19 03h 23min
G1888 10 Guangyuan 13:33 13:37 03h 47min
G1888 11 Chaotian 13:53 13:55 04h 07min
G1888 12 Hanzhong 14:27 14:29 04h 41min
G1888 13 Chenggu North 14:40 14:42 04h 54min
G1888 14 Huyi 15:30 15:32 05h 44min
G1888 15 Xian North 15:54 16:10 06h 08min
G1888 16 Weinan North 16:26 16:35 06h 40min
G1888 17 Lingbao West 17:03 17:05 07h 17min
G1888 18 Mianchi South 17:33 17:35 07h 47min
G1888 19 Zhengzhou West 18:13 18:15 08h 27min
G1888 20 Zhengzhou East 18:33 18:37 08h 47min
G1888 21 Lankao South 19:08 19:10 09h 22min
G1888 22 Shangqiu 19:34 19:36 09h 48min
G1888 23 Yongcheng North 19:59 20:02 10h 13min
G1888 24 Xuzhou East 20:30 20:33 10h 44min
G1888 25 Suzhou East 20:51 20:53 11h 05min
G1888 26 Bengbu South 21:16 21:18 11h 30min
G1888 27 Nanjing South 22:00 -- 12h 14min