Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1888 Train Route and Timetable

G1888 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1888 1 Chongqing West -- 10:00 0min
G1888 2 Yongchuan East 10:23 10:26 23min
G1888 3 Neijiang North 10:50 10:53 50min
G1888 4 Ziyang North 11:13 11:27 01h 13min
G1888 5 Chengdu East 11:53 11:57 01h 53min
G1888 6 Deyang 12:22 12:24 02h 22min
G1888 7 Mianyang 12:41 12:43 02h 41min
G1888 8 Jiangyou 13:00 13:04 03h 0min
G1888 9 Guangyuan 13:44 13:49 03h 44min
G1888 10 Ningqiang South 14:12 14:14 04h 12min
G1888 11 Hanzhong 14:39 14:41 04h 39min
G1888 12 Foping 15:11 15:13 05h 11min
G1888 13 Xian North 16:01 16:10 06h 01min
G1888 14 Huashan North 16:39 16:41 06h 39min
G1888 15 Lingbao West 16:57 16:59 06h 57min
G1888 16 Mianchi South 17:27 17:29 07h 27min
G1888 17 Gongyi South 17:56 17:58 07h 56min
G1888 18 Zhengzhou West 18:14 18:16 08h 14min
G1888 19 Zhengzhou East 18:34 18:37 08h 34min
G1888 20 Lankao South 19:08 19:10 09h 08min
G1888 21 Shangqiu 19:34 19:37 09h 34min
G1888 22 Bozhou South 20:00 20:02 10h 0min
G1888 23 Fuyang West 20:30 20:34 10h 30min
G1888 24 Yingshan North 20:50 20:53 10h 50min
G1888 25 Huainan South 21:15 21:17 11h 15min
G1888 26 Hefei 21:44 21:51 11h 44min
G1888 27 Nanjing South 22:42 -- 12h 42min