Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1887 Train Route and Timetable

G1887 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1887 1 Nanjing South -- 08:07 0min
G1887 2 Chuzhou 08:25 08:30 18min
G1887 3 Bengbu South 08:59 09:01 52min
G1887 4 Xuzhou East 09:37 09:42 01h 30min
G1887 5 Xiaoxian North 10:00 10:02 01h 53min
G1887 6 Shangqiu 10:34 10:36 02h 27min
G1887 7 Minquan North 10:51 10:53 02h 44min
G1887 8 Zhengzhou East 11:34 11:40 03h 27min
G1887 9 Luoyang Longmen 12:16 12:18 04h 09min
G1887 10 Mianchi South 12:37 12:39 04h 30min
G1887 11 Huashan North 13:18 13:20 05h 11min
G1887 12 Xian North 13:53 13:57 05h 46min
G1887 13 Huyi 14:14 14:23 06h 07min
G1887 14 Chenggu North 15:13 15:15 07h 06min
G1887 15 Hanzhong 15:27 15:29 07h 20min
G1887 16 Guangyuan 16:12 16:16 08h 05min
G1887 17 Jianmen Pass 16:29 16:31 08h 22min
G1887 18 Mianyang 17:14 17:16 09h 07min
G1887 19 Chengdu East 17:54 18:00 09h 47min
G1887 20 Ziyang North 18:26 18:29 10h 19min
G1887 21 Longchang North 18:54 18:56 10h 47min
G1887 22 Chongqing West 19:33 -- 11h 26min