Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1887 Train Route and Timetable

G1887 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1887 1 Nanjing South -- 07:39 0min
G1887 2 Hefei 08:30 08:34 51min
G1887 3 Yingshan North 09:17 09:19 01h 38min
G1887 4 Fuyang West 09:36 09:40 01h 57min
G1887 5 Bozhou South 10:06 10:08 02h 27min
G1887 6 Shangqiu 10:36 10:40 02h 57min
G1887 7 Minquan North 10:56 10:58 03h 17min
G1887 8 Zhengzhou East 11:39 11:44 04h 0min
G1887 9 Luoyang Longmen 12:20 12:23 04h 41min
G1887 10 Huashan North 13:16 13:18 05h 37min
G1887 11 Xian North 13:51 13:57 06h 12min
G1887 12 Huyi 14:14 14:16 06h 35min
G1887 13 Hanzhong 15:14 15:16 07h 35min
G1887 14 Guangyuan 15:58 16:02 08h 19min
G1887 15 Jiangyou North 16:29 16:36 08h 50min
G1887 16 Mianyang 17:05 17:07 09h 26min
G1887 17 Xindu East 17:36 17:38 09h 57min
G1887 18 Chengdu East 17:50 17:55 10h 11min
G1887 19 Zizhong North 18:30 18:33 10h 51min
G1887 20 Longchang North 18:49 18:59 11h 10min
G1887 21 Chongqing West 19:36 -- 11h 57min