Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1883 Train Route and Timetable

G1883 is a high speed train running from Jinhua South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1883 1 Jinhua South -- 07:00 0min
G1883 2 Hangzhou South 07:40 07:42 40min
G1883 3 Hangzhou East 07:52 07:58 52min
G1883 4 Anji 08:31 08:33 01h 31min
G1883 5 Xuancheng 08:56 08:58 01h 56min
G1883 6 Wuhu 09:25 09:27 02h 25min
G1883 7 Chaohu East 09:49 09:51 02h 49min
G1883 8 Hefei South 10:13 10:17 03h 13min
G1883 9 Huainan South 10:56 10:58 03h 56min
G1883 10 Fuyang West 11:33 11:37 04h 33min
G1883 11 Bozhou South 12:03 12:05 05h 03min
G1883 12 Shangqiu 12:29 12:31 05h 29min
G1883 13 Kaifeng North 13:10 13:12 06h 10min
G1883 14 Zhengzhou East 13:33 13:38 06h 33min
G1883 15 Luoyang Longmen 14:14 14:16 07h 14min
G1883 16 Mianchi South 14:35 14:37 07h 35min
G1883 17 Huashan North 15:16 15:18 08h 16min
G1883 18 Weinan North 15:34 15:36 08h 34min
G1883 19 Xian North 15:53 -- 08h 53min