Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1880 Train Route and Timetable

G1880 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1880 1 Xian North -- 16:29 0min
G1880 2 Huashan North 16:57 16:59 28min
G1880 3 Sanmenxia South 17:25 17:27 56min
G1880 4 Gongyi South 18:07 18:10 01h 38min
G1880 5 Zhengzhou East 18:39 18:44 02h 10min
G1880 6 Kaifeng North 19:04 19:06 02h 35min
G1880 7 Shangqiu 19:44 19:46 03h 15min
G1880 8 Bozhou South 20:11 20:13 03h 42min
G1880 9 Taihe East 20:33 20:35 04h 04min
G1880 10 Fuyang West 20:48 20:51 04h 19min
G1880 11 Shouxian 21:19 21:21 04h 50min
G1880 12 Huainan South 21:31 21:33 05h 02min
G1880 13 Hefei South 22:11 -- 05h 42min