Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1880 Train Route and Timetable

G1880 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1880 1 Xian North -- 16:15 0min
G1880 2 Weinan North 16:31 16:33 16min
G1880 3 Huashan North 16:50 16:52 35min
G1880 4 Sanmenxia South 17:18 17:20 01h 03min
G1880 5 Luoyang Longmen 17:51 17:53 01h 36min
G1880 6 Gongyi South 18:07 18:10 01h 52min
G1880 7 Zhengzhou East 18:39 18:44 02h 24min
G1880 8 Kaifeng North 19:04 19:06 02h 49min
G1880 9 Shangqiu 19:41 19:43 03h 26min
G1880 10 Bozhou South 20:06 20:08 03h 51min
G1880 11 Taihe East 20:28 20:30 04h 13min
G1880 12 Fuyang West 20:43 20:47 04h 28min
G1880 13 Shouxian 21:15 21:17 05h 0min
G1880 14 Huainan South 21:27 21:29 05h 12min
G1880 15 Hefei South 22:07 -- 05h 52min