Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1879 Train Route and Timetable

G1879 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1879 1 Hefei South -- 07:25 0min
G1879 2 Huainan South 08:04 08:06 39min
G1879 3 Yingshan North 08:27 08:29 01h 02min
G1879 4 Fuyang West 08:46 08:50 01h 21min
G1879 5 Gucheng East 09:10 09:13 01h 45min
G1879 6 Bozhou South 09:24 09:26 01h 59min
G1879 7 Shangqiu East 09:47 09:49 02h 22min
G1879 8 Shangqiu 09:59 10:01 02h 34min
G1879 9 Zhengzhou East 10:55 10:58 03h 30min
G1879 10 Luoyang Longmen 11:34 11:36 04h 09min
G1879 11 Sanmenxia South 12:07 12:09 04h 42min
G1879 12 Xian North 13:00 -- 05h 35min