Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1878 Train Route and Timetable

G1878 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1878 1 Hefei South -- 07:25 0min
G1878 2 Huainan South 08:04 08:06 39min
G1878 3 Yingshan North 08:27 08:29 01h 02min
G1878 4 Fuyang West 08:46 08:50 01h 21min
G1878 5 Gucheng East 09:10 09:13 01h 45min
G1878 6 Bozhou South 09:24 09:26 01h 59min
G1878 7 Shangqiu East 09:47 09:49 02h 22min
G1878 8 Shangqiu 09:59 10:01 02h 34min
G1878 9 Zhengzhou East 10:55 10:58 03h 30min
G1878 10 Luoyang Longmen 11:34 11:36 04h 09min
G1878 11 Sanmenxia South 12:07 12:09 04h 42min
G1878 12 Xian North 13:01 -- 05h 36min