Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1873 Train Route and Timetable

G1873 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1873 1 Lanzhou West -- 11:59 0min
G1873 2 Dingxi North 12:29 12:31 30min
G1873 3 Qinan 13:10 13:12 01h 11min
G1873 4 Tianshui South 13:27 13:30 01h 28min
G1873 5 Baoji South 14:16 14:18 02h 17min
G1873 6 Qishan 14:31 14:33 02h 32min
G1873 7 Yangling South 14:48 14:50 02h 49min
G1873 8 Xian North 15:19 15:25 03h 20min
G1873 9 Huashan North 15:53 15:55 03h 54min
G1873 10 Luoyang Longmen 16:47 16:49 04h 48min
G1873 11 Gongyi South 17:03 17:05 05h 04min
G1873 12 Zhengzhou East 17:34 17:37 05h 35min
G1873 13 Kaifeng North 17:57 18:00 05h 58min
G1873 14 Shangqiu 18:37 18:39 06h 38min
G1873 15 Bozhou South 19:02 19:04 07h 03min
G1873 16 Fuyang West 19:31 19:34 07h 32min
G1873 17 Huainan South 20:07 20:09 08h 08min
G1873 18 Hefei South 20:47 21:03 08h 48min
G1873 19 Chaohu East 21:24 21:26 09h 25min
G1873 20 Wuhu 21:47 21:49 09h 48min
G1873 21 Xuancheng 22:17 22:19 10h 18min
G1873 22 Anji 22:42 22:44 10h 43min
G1873 23 Hangzhou East 23:17 -- 11h 18min