Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1873 Train Route and Timetable

G1873 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1873 1 Lanzhou West -- 12:11 0min
G1873 2 Dingxi North 12:41 12:43 30min
G1873 3 Qinan 13:22 13:24 01h 11min
G1873 4 Tianshui South 13:39 13:41 01h 28min
G1873 5 Baoji South 14:22 14:24 02h 11min
G1873 6 Qishan 14:36 14:38 02h 25min
G1873 7 Yangling South 14:52 14:54 02h 41min
G1873 8 Xian North 15:21 15:26 03h 10min
G1873 9 Weinan North 15:42 15:44 03h 31min
G1873 10 Huashan North 16:01 16:03 03h 50min
G1873 11 Luoyang Longmen 16:55 17:03 04h 44min
G1873 12 Zhengzhou East 17:41 17:49 05h 30min
G1873 13 Shangqiu 18:38 18:40 06h 27min
G1873 14 Bozhou South 19:04 19:06 06h 53min
G1873 15 Fuyang West 19:33 19:35 07h 22min
G1873 16 Huainan South 20:08 20:14 07h 57min
G1873 17 Hefei South 20:53 21:07 08h 42min
G1873 18 Chaohu East 21:28 21:32 09h 17min
G1873 19 Wuhu 21:53 21:55 09h 42min
G1873 20 Xuancheng 22:23 22:25 10h 12min
G1873 21 Huzhou 22:59 23:05 10h 48min
G1873 22 Hangzhou East 23:27 -- 11h 16min