Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1872 Train Route and Timetable

G1872 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1872 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:50 0min
G1872 2 Minquan North 08:28 08:30 38min
G1872 3 Shangqiu 08:46 08:48 56min
G1872 4 Bozhou South 09:11 09:13 01h 21min
G1872 5 Fuyang West 09:41 09:45 01h 51min
G1872 6 Fengtai South 10:09 10:11 02h 19min
G1872 7 Huainan South 10:25 10:27 02h 35min
G1872 8 Hefei South 11:05 11:09 03h 15min
G1872 9 Wuhu 11:46 11:48 03h 56min
G1872 10 Xuancheng 12:16 12:18 04h 26min
G1872 11 Anji 12:41 12:43 04h 51min
G1872 12 Huzhou 12:59 13:02 05h 09min
G1872 13 Hangzhou 13:29 -- 05h 39min