Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1872 Train Route and Timetable

G1872 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1872 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:42 0min
G1872 2 Lankao South 08:13 08:15 31min
G1872 3 Minquan North 08:27 08:29 45min
G1872 4 Shangqiu 08:45 08:47 01h 03min
G1872 5 Bozhou South 09:10 09:12 01h 28min
G1872 6 Fuyang West 09:40 09:42 01h 58min
G1872 7 Fengtai South 10:06 10:08 02h 24min
G1872 8 Huainan South 10:22 10:24 02h 40min
G1872 9 Hefei South 11:02 11:06 03h 20min
G1872 10 Wuhu 11:43 11:45 04h 01min
G1872 11 Xuancheng 12:13 12:15 04h 31min
G1872 12 Anji 12:38 12:40 04h 56min
G1872 13 Huzhou 12:56 12:58 05h 14min
G1872 14 Hangzhou 13:26 -- 05h 44min