Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1870 Train Route and Timetable

G1870 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou Railway Station to Luoyang Longmen Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1870 1 Hangzhou -- 13:49 0min
G1870 2 Changxing 14:22 14:24 33min
G1870 3 Yixing 14:37 14:39 48min
G1870 4 Liyang 14:50 14:56 01h 01min
G1870 5 Lishui Nanjing 15:12 15:14 01h 23min
G1870 6 Nanjing South 15:30 15:37 01h 41min
G1870 7 Chuzhou 15:55 16:06 02h 06min
G1870 8 Bengbu South 16:34 16:45 02h 45min
G1870 9 Suzhou East 17:08 17:13 03h 19min
G1870 10 Xuzhou East 17:31 17:34 03h 42min
G1870 11 Dangshan South 18:06 18:08 04h 17min
G1870 12 Shangqiu 18:26 18:29 04h 37min
G1870 13 Kaifeng North 19:04 19:06 05h 15min
G1870 14 Zhengzhou East 19:26 19:33 05h 37min
G1870 15 Luoyang Longmen 20:09 -- 06h 20min