Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1870 Train Route and Timetable

G1870 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou Railway Station to Luoyang Longmen Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1870 1 Hangzhou -- 13:49 0min
G1870 2 Anji 14:29 14:31 40min
G1870 3 Xuancheng 14:54 14:57 01h 05min
G1870 4 Wuhu 15:24 15:26 01h 35min
G1870 5 Hefei South 16:05 16:11 02h 16min
G1870 6 Huainan South 16:51 16:54 03h 02min
G1870 7 Fuyang West 17:29 17:31 03h 40min
G1870 8 Taihe East 17:42 17:44 03h 53min
G1870 9 Gucheng East 17:58 18:00 04h 09min
G1870 10 Bozhou South 18:11 18:13 04h 22min
G1870 11 Shangqiu East 18:34 18:36 04h 45min
G1870 12 Shangqiu 18:45 18:47 04h 56min
G1870 13 Zhengzhou East 19:37 19:44 05h 48min
G1870 14 Luoyang Longmen 20:21 -- 06h 32min