Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1862 Train Route and Timetable

G1862 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1862 1 -- 07:05 0min
G1862 2 Huzhou 07:27 07:29 22min
G1862 3 Changxing 07:38 07:40 33min
G1862 4 Yixing 07:53 07:55 48min
G1862 5 Lishui Nanjing 08:17 08:19 01h 12min
G1862 6 Nanjing South 08:36 08:41 01h 31min
G1862 7 Suzhou East 09:40 09:55 02h 35min
G1862 8 Xuzhou East 10:14 10:16 03h 09min
G1862 9 Tengzhou East 10:41 10:43 03h 36min
G1862 10 Jinan West 11:27 11:29 04h 22min
G1862 11 Pingyuan East 11:56 12:02 04h 51min
G1862 12 Dezhou East 12:13 12:22 05h 08min
G1862 13 Jingzhou Hebei 12:38 12:43 05h 33min
G1862 14 Hengshui North 12:59 13:05 05h 54min
G1862 15 Gaocheng South 13:30 13:33 06h 25min
G1862 16 Shijiazhuang 13:52 14:01 06h 47min
G1862 17 Yangquan North 14:44 14:47 07h 39min
G1862 18 Taiyuan South 15:34 -- 08h 29min