Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1862 Train Route and Timetable

G1862 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1862 1 Hangzhou East -- 07:08 0min
G1862 2 Huzhou 07:29 07:31 21min
G1862 3 Changxing 07:40 07:42 32min
G1862 4 Yixing 07:55 07:57 47min
G1862 5 Lishui Nanjing 08:19 08:21 01h 11min
G1862 6 Nanjing South 08:38 08:41 01h 30min
G1862 7 Suzhou East 09:40 09:55 02h 32min
G1862 8 Xuzhou East 10:14 10:16 03h 06min
G1862 9 Tengzhou East 10:41 10:43 03h 33min
G1862 10 Jinan West 11:27 11:29 04h 19min
G1862 11 Pingyuan East 11:56 12:02 04h 48min
G1862 12 Dezhou East 12:13 12:22 05h 05min
G1862 13 Jingzhou Hebei 12:38 12:43 05h 30min
G1862 14 Hengshui North 12:59 13:05 05h 51min
G1862 15 Gaocheng South 13:30 13:33 06h 22min
G1862 16 Shijiazhuang 13:52 14:01 06h 44min
G1862 17 Yangquan North 14:44 14:59 07h 36min
G1862 18 Taiyuan South 15:46 -- 08h 38min