Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1861 Train Route and Timetable

G1861 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1861 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:50 0min
G1861 2 Yangquan North 13:38 13:41 48min
G1861 3 Shijiazhuang 14:20 14:33 01h 30min
G1861 4 Gaocheng South 14:52 14:54 02h 02min
G1861 5 Xinji South 15:08 15:10 02h 18min
G1861 6 Hengshui North 15:26 15:28 02h 36min
G1861 7 Jingzhou Hebei 15:44 15:46 02h 54min
G1861 8 Dezhou East 16:02 16:06 03h 12min
G1861 9 Yucheng East 16:26 16:29 03h 36min
G1861 10 Jinan West 16:52 17:01 04h 02min
G1861 11 Qufu East 17:33 17:35 04h 43min
G1861 12 Xuzhou East 18:13 18:23 05h 23min
G1861 13 Nanjing South 19:38 19:40 06h 48min
G1861 14 Jurong West 19:53 19:55 07h 03min
G1861 15 Yixing 20:21 20:23 07h 31min
G1861 16 Changxing 20:35 20:37 07h 45min
G1861 17 Deqing 20:54 20:56 08h 04min
G1861 18 Hangzhou East 21:10 -- 08h 20min