Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1861 Train Route and Timetable

G1861 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1861 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:50 0min
G1861 2 Yangquan North 13:38 13:41 48min
G1861 3 Shijiazhuang 14:20 14:32 01h 30min
G1861 4 Gaocheng South 14:51 14:53 02h 01min
G1861 5 Xinji South 15:07 15:09 02h 17min
G1861 6 Hengshui North 15:25 15:27 02h 35min
G1861 7 Jingzhou Hebei 15:43 15:45 02h 53min
G1861 8 Dezhou East 16:01 16:04 03h 11min
G1861 9 Pingyuan East 16:16 16:21 03h 26min
G1861 10 Yucheng East 16:30 16:41 03h 40min
G1861 11 16:52 16:56 04h 02min
G1861 12 Jinan West 17:12 17:14 04h 22min
G1861 13 Taian Shandong 17:31 17:40 04h 41min
G1861 14 Xuzhou East 18:34 18:36 05h 44min
G1861 15 Bengbu South 19:13 19:15 06h 23min
G1861 16 Chuzhou 19:44 19:46 06h 54min
G1861 17 Nanjing South 20:03 20:05 07h 13min
G1861 18 Yixing 20:39 20:41 07h 49min
G1861 19 Changxing 20:53 20:58 08h 03min
G1861 20 Huzhou 21:07 21:09 08h 17min
G1861 21 Hangzhou East 21:30 -- 08h 40min