Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1856 Train Route and Timetable

G1856 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1856 1 Xian North -- 13:03 0min
G1856 2 Lingbao West 13:42 13:44 39min
G1856 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:25 14:27 01h 22min
G1856 4 Zhengzhou East 15:05 15:15 02h 02min
G1856 5 Minquan North 15:54 15:56 02h 51min
G1856 6 Shangqiu 16:12 16:14 03h 09min
G1856 7 Yongcheng North 16:37 16:39 03h 34min
G1856 8 Xiaoxian North 16:52 16:57 03h 49min
G1856 9 Xuzhou East 17:17 17:36 04h 14min
G1856 10 Zaozhuang 17:54 18:03 04h 51min
G1856 11 Qufu East 18:27 18:29 05h 24min
G1856 12 Taian Shandong 18:48 18:54 05h 45min
G1856 13 Jinan 19:18 19:21 06h 15min
G1856 14 Zibo 20:03 20:07 07h 0min
G1856 15 Weifang 20:42 20:46 07h 39min
G1856 16 Qingdao North 21:43 -- 08h 40min