Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1856 Train Route and Timetable

G1856 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1856 1 Xian North -- 13:08 0min
G1856 2 Huashan North 13:36 13:38 28min
G1856 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:30 14:32 01h 22min
G1856 4 Zhengzhou East 15:10 15:13 02h 02min
G1856 5 Lankao South 15:44 15:46 02h 36min
G1856 6 Shangqiu 16:09 16:11 03h 01min
G1856 7 Yongcheng North 16:35 16:37 03h 27min
G1856 8 Xiaoxian North 16:50 16:52 03h 42min
G1856 9 Xuzhou East 17:09 17:17 04h 01min
G1856 10 17:40 17:42 04h 32min
G1856 11 17:53 17:55 04h 45min
G1856 12 Donghaixian 18:10 18:12 05h 02min
G1856 13 Lianyungang 18:24 18:29 05h 16min
G1856 14 Ganyu 18:45 18:47 05h 37min
G1856 15 Rizhao West 19:15 19:23 06h 07min
G1856 16 Qingdao West 19:58 20:00 06h 50min
G1856 17 Qingdao North 20:37 -- 07h 29min