Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1850 Train Route and Timetable

G1850 is a high speed train running from Yantai Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1850 1 Yantai -- 09:44 0min
G1850 2 Laiyang 10:22 10:24 38min
G1850 3 Jimo North 10:48 10:50 01h 04min
G1850 4 Qingdao West 11:30 11:35 01h 46min
G1850 5 Dongjiakou 11:52 11:54 02h 08min
G1850 6 Rizhao West 12:15 12:20 02h 31min
G1850 7 Ganyu 12:49 12:51 03h 05min
G1850 8 Lianyungang 13:07 13:12 03h 23min
G1850 9 Donghaixian 13:25 13:27 03h 41min
G1850 10 13:42 13:44 03h 58min
G1850 11 13:55 13:57 04h 11min
G1850 12 Xuzhou East 14:20 14:23 04h 36min
G1850 13 Yongcheng North 14:48 14:50 05h 04min
G1850 14 Dangshan South 15:01 15:03 05h 17min
G1850 15 Shangqiu 15:21 15:23 05h 37min
G1850 16 Minquan North 15:38 15:44 05h 54min
G1850 17 Lankao South 15:56 15:58 06h 12min
G1850 18 Zhengzhou East 16:30 16:42 06h 46min
G1850 19 Xuchang East 17:04 17:06 07h 20min
G1850 20 Luohe West 17:22 17:24 07h 38min
G1850 21 Zhumadian West 17:42 17:44 07h 58min
G1850 22 Xinyang East 18:09 18:11 08h 25min
G1850 23 Wuhan 18:55 18:59 09h 11min
G1850 24 Yueyang East 19:49 19:52 10h 05min
G1850 25 Changsha South 20:27 -- 10h 43min