Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G185 Train Route and Timetable

G185 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Ninghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G185 1 Beijing South -- 13:20 0min
G185 2 Langfang 13:41 13:46 21min
G185 3 Dezhou East 14:44 14:46 01h 24min
G185 4 Jinan West 15:10 15:13 01h 50min
G185 5 Zaozhuang 16:03 16:09 02h 43min
G185 6 Xuzhou East 16:27 16:29 03h 07min
G185 7 Suzhou East 16:48 16:50 03h 28min
G185 8 Bengbu South 17:13 17:15 03h 53min
G185 9 Nanjing South 17:56 18:00 04h 36min
G185 10 Lishui Nanjing 18:17 18:19 04h 57min
G185 11 Yixing 18:41 18:43 05h 21min
G185 12 Hangzhou East 19:16 19:30 05h 56min
G185 13 Shaoxing East 19:54 19:56 06h 34min
G185 14 Yuyao North 20:08 20:10 06h 48min
G185 15 Ningbo 20:29 20:33 07h 09min
G185 16 Ninghai 21:02 -- 07h 42min