Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1849 Train Route and Timetable

G1849 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1849 1 Changsha South -- 08:30 0min
G1849 2 Yueyang East 09:03 09:05 33min
G1849 3 Chibi North 09:27 09:29 57min
G1849 4 Xianning North 09:42 09:44 01h 12min
G1849 5 Wuhan 10:10 10:14 01h 40min
G1849 6 Luohe West 11:30 11:42 03h 0min
G1849 7 Zhengzhou East 12:17 12:21 03h 47min
G1849 8 Shangqiu 13:11 13:13 04h 41min
G1849 9 Dangshan South 13:32 13:34 05h 02min
G1849 10 Yongcheng North 13:44 13:46 05h 14min
G1849 11 Xuzhou East 14:16 14:37 05h 46min
G1849 12 Tengzhou East 15:02 15:04 06h 32min
G1849 13 Jinan 15:55 16:00 07h 25min
G1849 14 Zibo 16:42 16:44 08h 12min
G1849 15 Qingzhoushi 17:02 17:04 08h 32min
G1849 16 Weifang 17:25 17:27 08h 55min
G1849 17 Jimo North 18:19 18:22 09h 49min
G1849 18 Laiyang 18:43 18:46 10h 13min
G1849 19 Haiyang North 18:57 19:00 10h 27min
G1849 20 Taocun North 19:10 19:12 10h 40min
G1849 21 Yantai 19:39 -- 11h 09min