Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1848 Train Route and Timetable

G1848 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1848 1 Changsha South -- 08:30 0min
G1848 2 Yueyang East 09:03 09:05 33min
G1848 3 Chibi North 09:27 09:29 57min
G1848 4 Xianning North 09:42 09:44 01h 12min
G1848 5 Wuhan 10:09 10:12 01h 39min
G1848 6 Xinyang East 10:55 10:57 02h 25min
G1848 7 Zhumadian West 11:22 11:30 02h 52min
G1848 8 Luohe West 11:48 11:51 03h 18min
G1848 9 Zhengzhou East 12:24 12:27 03h 54min
G1848 10 Shangqiu 13:17 13:20 04h 47min
G1848 11 Xiaoxian North 13:51 13:53 05h 21min
G1848 12 Xuzhou East 14:10 14:17 05h 40min
G1848 13 14:40 14:42 06h 10min
G1848 14 14:53 14:55 06h 23min
G1848 15 Donghaixian 15:10 15:12 06h 40min
G1848 16 Lianyungang 15:24 15:33 06h 54min
G1848 17 Rizhao West 16:16 16:20 07h 46min
G1848 18 Qingdao West 16:54 16:57 08h 24min
G1848 19 Laixi 17:49 17:51 09h 19min
G1848 20 Laiyang 18:00 18:04 09h 30min
G1848 21 Yantai 18:42 -- 10h 12min