Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1847 Train Route and Timetable

G1847 is a high speed train running from Yantai Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1847 1 Yantai -- 09:50 0min
G1847 2 Jimo North 10:47 10:49 57min
G1847 3 Qingdao West 11:29 11:35 01h 39min
G1847 4 Dongjiakou 11:52 11:54 02h 02min
G1847 5 Rizhao West 12:15 12:20 02h 25min
G1847 6 Ganyu 12:49 12:51 02h 59min
G1847 7 Lianyungang 13:07 13:12 03h 17min
G1847 8 Donghaixian 13:25 13:27 03h 35min
G1847 9 13:42 13:44 03h 52min
G1847 10 13:55 13:57 04h 05min
G1847 11 Xuzhou East 14:20 14:23 04h 30min
G1847 12 Yongcheng North 14:48 14:50 04h 58min
G1847 13 Dangshan South 15:01 15:03 05h 11min
G1847 14 Shangqiu 15:21 15:23 05h 31min
G1847 15 Minquan North 15:38 15:51 05h 48min
G1847 16 Zhengzhou East 16:30 16:34 06h 40min
G1847 17 Xuchang East 16:56 17:02 07h 06min
G1847 18 Luohe West 17:18 17:21 07h 28min
G1847 19 Xinyang East 18:02 18:04 08h 12min
G1847 20 Wuhan 18:48 18:52 08h 58min
G1847 21 Yueyang East 19:43 19:47 09h 53min
G1847 22 Changsha South 20:23 -- 10h 33min