Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1844 Train Route and Timetable

G1844 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1844 1 Xian North -- 07:55 0min
G1844 2 Weinan North 08:11 08:13 16min
G1844 3 Huashan North 08:30 08:32 35min
G1844 4 Mianchi South 09:11 09:13 01h 16min
G1844 5 Luoyang Longmen 09:31 09:35 01h 36min
G1844 6 Gongyi South 09:49 09:56 01h 54min
G1844 7 Zhengzhou East 10:25 10:29 02h 30min
G1844 8 Shangqiu 11:18 11:20 03h 23min
G1844 9 Xuzhou East 12:05 12:22 04h 10min
G1844 10 Jinan 13:33 13:35 05h 38min
G1844 11 Zhangqiu 13:58 14:00 06h 03min
G1844 12 Zibo 14:23 14:25 06h 28min
G1844 13 Qingzhoushi 14:43 14:45 06h 48min
G1844 14 Weifang 15:06 15:08 07h 11min
G1844 15 Gaomi 15:35 15:37 07h 40min
G1844 16 Jimo North 16:06 16:08 08h 11min
G1844 17 Haiyang North 16:36 16:38 08h 41min
G1844 18 Weihai 17:17 17:19 09h 22min
G1844 19 Wendeng East 17:30 17:32 09h 35min
G1844 20 Rongcheng 17:43 -- 09h 48min