Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1843 Train Route and Timetable

G1843 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1843 1 Rongcheng -- 10:24 0min
G1843 2 Weihai 10:41 10:43 17min
G1843 3 Mouping 11:00 11:02 36min
G1843 4 Yantai South 11:12 11:14 48min
G1843 5 Laiyang 11:41 11:43 01h 17min
G1843 6 Weifang 12:55 12:58 02h 31min
G1843 7 Zhangqiu 13:54 13:57 03h 30min
G1843 8 Jinan 14:23 14:30 03h 59min
G1843 9 Tengzhou East 15:21 15:34 04h 57min
G1843 10 Xuzhou East 15:59 16:21 05h 35min
G1843 11 Xiaoxian North 16:39 16:41 06h 15min
G1843 12 Yongcheng North 16:54 16:56 06h 30min
G1843 13 Shangqiu 17:19 17:26 06h 55min
G1843 14 Lankao South 17:51 17:53 07h 27min
G1843 15 Zhengzhou East 18:25 18:28 08h 01min
G1843 16 Luoyang Longmen 19:04 19:11 08h 40min
G1843 17 Mianchi South 19:30 19:32 09h 06min
G1843 18 Huashan North 20:11 20:13 09h 47min
G1843 19 Xian North 20:41 -- 10h 17min