Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1843 Train Route and Timetable

G1843 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1843 1 Rongcheng -- 10:34 0min
G1843 2 Weihai 10:51 10:55 17min
G1843 3 Yantai South 11:19 11:22 45min
G1843 4 Gaomi 12:31 12:35 01h 57min
G1843 5 Weifang 13:03 13:07 02h 29min
G1843 6 Zibo 13:41 13:43 03h 07min
G1843 7 Zhangqiu 14:08 14:10 03h 34min
G1843 8 Jinan 14:36 14:40 04h 02min
G1843 9 Taian Shandong 15:04 15:06 04h 30min
G1843 10 Tengzhou East 15:37 15:42 05h 03min
G1843 11 Xuzhou East 16:07 16:25 05h 33min
G1843 12 Dangshan South 16:57 16:59 06h 23min
G1843 13 Shangqiu 17:17 17:20 06h 43min
G1843 14 Lankao South 17:44 17:46 07h 10min
G1843 15 Zhengzhou East 18:18 18:26 07h 44min
G1843 16 Luoyang Longmen 19:02 19:05 08h 28min
G1843 17 Sanmenxia South 19:36 19:38 09h 02min
G1843 18 Weinan North 20:16 20:18 09h 42min
G1843 19 Xian North 20:35 -- 10h 01min