Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1842 Train Route and Timetable

G1842 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1842 1 Qingdao North -- 06:26 0min
G1842 2 Weifang 07:21 07:23 55min
G1842 3 Zibo 07:59 08:01 01h 33min
G1842 4 Zhangqiu 08:26 08:28 02h 0min
G1842 5 Jinan 08:54 08:56 02h 28min
G1842 6 Jinan West 09:12 09:22 02h 46min
G1842 7 09:37 09:40 03h 11min
G1842 8 Dezhou East 10:04 10:07 03h 38min
G1842 9 Hengshui North 10:34 10:37 04h 08min
G1842 10 Shijiazhuang 11:16 11:19 04h 50min
G1842 11 Xingtai East 11:49 11:51 05h 23min
G1842 12 Handan East 12:07 12:19 05h 41min
G1842 13 Anyang East 12:36 12:38 06h 10min
G1842 14 Xinxiang East 13:04 13:06 06h 38min
G1842 15 Zhengzhou East 13:29 13:32 07h 03min
G1842 16 Luoyang Longmen 14:08 14:10 07h 42min
G1842 17 Xian North 15:28 15:33 09h 02min
G1842 18 Yangling South 15:59 16:01 09h 33min
G1842 19 Baoji South 16:24 16:26 09h 58min
G1842 20 Tianshui South 17:05 17:08 10h 39min
G1842 21 Qinan 17:22 17:24 10h 56min
G1842 22 Tongwei 17:43 17:45 11h 17min
G1842 23 Lanzhou West 18:37 -- 12h 11min