Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1842 Train Route and Timetable

G1842 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1842 1 Qingdao North -- 06:27 0min
G1842 2 Weifang 07:22 07:24 55min
G1842 3 Zibo 07:59 08:01 01h 32min
G1842 4 Zhangqiu 08:26 08:28 01h 59min
G1842 5 Jinan 08:54 08:56 02h 27min
G1842 6 Jinan West 09:12 09:23 02h 45min
G1842 7 09:38 09:40 03h 11min
G1842 8 Dezhou East 10:04 10:07 03h 37min
G1842 9 Hengshui North 10:34 10:37 04h 07min
G1842 10 Shijiazhuang 11:16 11:19 04h 49min
G1842 11 Xingtai East 11:49 11:51 05h 22min
G1842 12 Handan East 12:07 12:19 05h 40min
G1842 13 Anyang East 12:36 12:38 06h 09min
G1842 14 Xinxiang East 13:04 13:06 06h 37min
G1842 15 Zhengzhou East 13:29 13:32 07h 02min
G1842 16 Luoyang Longmen 14:08 14:10 07h 41min
G1842 17 Xian North 15:28 15:33 09h 01min
G1842 18 Yangling South 15:59 16:01 09h 32min
G1842 19 Baoji South 16:24 16:26 09h 57min
G1842 20 Tianshui South 17:05 17:08 10h 38min
G1842 21 Qinan 17:22 17:24 10h 55min
G1842 22 Tongwei 17:43 17:45 11h 16min
G1842 23 Lanzhou West 18:37 -- 12h 10min