Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1840 Train Route and Timetable

G1840 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1840 1 Lanzhou West -- 09:07 0min
G1840 2 Tongwei 10:00 10:03 53min
G1840 3 Tianshui South 10:32 10:35 01h 25min
G1840 4 Baoji South 11:18 11:20 02h 11min
G1840 5 12:00 12:02 02h 53min
G1840 6 Xian North 12:15 12:26 03h 08min
G1840 7 Huashan North 12:54 12:56 03h 47min
G1840 8 Mianchi South 13:35 13:37 04h 28min
G1840 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:55 13:57 04h 48min
G1840 10 Zhengzhou East 14:34 14:40 05h 27min
G1840 11 Anyang East 15:21 15:27 06h 14min
G1840 12 Xingtai East 15:55 16:06 06h 48min
G1840 13 Shijiazhuang 16:35 16:42 07h 28min
G1840 14 Shijiazhuang East 16:56 16:59 07h 49min
G1840 15 Xinji South 17:18 17:20 08h 11min
G1840 16 Hengshui North 17:36 17:39 08h 29min
G1840 17 Dezhou East 18:06 18:12 08h 59min
G1840 18 Pingyuan East 18:23 18:25 09h 16min
G1840 19 Yucheng East 18:35 18:43 09h 28min
G1840 20 Jinan West 19:07 19:11 10h 0min
G1840 21 Jinan 19:28 19:31 10h 21min
G1840 22 Zibo 20:13 20:16 11h 06min
G1840 23 Weifang 20:51 20:53 11h 44min
G1840 24 Gaomi 21:20 21:22 12h 13min
G1840 25 Qingdao North 21:56 -- 12h 49min