Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1840 Train Route and Timetable

G1840 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1840 1 Lanzhou West -- 09:05 0min
G1840 2 Tongwei 09:56 09:59 51min
G1840 3 Tianshui South 10:29 10:32 01h 24min
G1840 4 Baoji South 11:18 11:20 02h 13min
G1840 5 Xianyang Qingdu 12:00 12:02 02h 55min
G1840 6 Xian North 12:15 12:21 03h 10min
G1840 7 Huashan North 12:49 12:51 03h 44min
G1840 8 Mianchi South 13:30 13:32 04h 25min
G1840 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:51 13:53 04h 46min
G1840 10 Zhengzhou East 14:30 14:40 05h 25min
G1840 11 Anyang East 15:21 15:27 06h 16min
G1840 12 Xingtai East 15:55 16:05 06h 50min
G1840 13 Shijiazhuang 16:34 16:42 07h 29min
G1840 14 Shijiazhuang East 16:56 16:59 07h 51min
G1840 15 Xinji South 17:18 17:20 08h 13min
G1840 16 Hengshui North 17:36 17:39 08h 31min
G1840 17 Dezhou East 18:06 18:12 09h 01min
G1840 18 Pingyuan East 18:23 18:26 09h 18min
G1840 19 Yucheng East 18:36 18:43 09h 31min
G1840 20 Jinan West 19:07 19:11 10h 02min
G1840 21 Jinan 19:28 19:30 10h 23min
G1840 22 Zibo 20:14 20:16 11h 09min
G1840 23 Gaomi 21:20 21:22 12h 15min
G1840 24 Qingdao North 21:56 -- 12h 51min