Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1838 Train Route and Timetable

G1838 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1838 1 Qingdao -- 09:33 0min
G1838 2 Qingdao North 09:51 09:53 18min
G1838 3 Qingdao West 10:27 10:29 54min
G1838 4 Rizhao West 10:59 11:01 01h 26min
G1838 5 Lanshan West 11:14 11:16 01h 41min
G1838 6 Ganyu 11:35 11:37 02h 02min
G1838 7 Lianyungang 11:54 11:59 02h 21min
G1838 8 12:22 12:24 02h 49min
G1838 9 12:35 12:37 03h 02min
G1838 10 Xuzhou East 12:59 13:04 03h 26min
G1838 11 Shangqiu 13:48 13:50 04h 15min
G1838 12 Minquan North 14:06 14:08 04h 33min
G1838 13 Zhengzhou East 14:47 14:58 05h 14min
G1838 14 Luoyang Longmen 15:34 15:42 06h 01min
G1838 15 Xian North 17:02 17:10 07h 29min
G1838 16 Foping 17:53 17:55 08h 20min
G1838 17 Chenggu North 18:18 18:20 08h 45min
G1838 18 Hanzhong 18:32 18:34 08h 59min
G1838 19 Ningqiang South 18:57 18:59 09h 24min
G1838 20 Guangyuan 19:23 19:27 09h 50min
G1838 21 Jiangyou 20:04 20:06 10h 31min
G1838 22 Mianyang 20:23 20:25 10h 50min
G1838 23 Deyang 20:42 20:45 11h 09min
G1838 24 Chengdu East 21:09 21:15 11h 36min
G1838 25 Chongqing West 22:33 -- 13h 0min