Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1836 Train Route and Timetable

G1836 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1836 1 Chongqing West -- 07:55 0min
G1836 2 Yongchuan East 08:18 08:20 23min
G1836 3 Longchang North 08:38 08:40 43min
G1836 4 Neijiang North 08:51 08:53 56min
G1836 5 Chengdu East 09:34 09:40 01h 39min
G1836 6 Xindu East 09:51 09:53 01h 56min
G1836 7 Qingbaijiang East 10:00 10:02 02h 05min
G1836 8 Mianyang 10:28 10:30 02h 33min
G1836 9 Jiangyou 10:47 10:49 02h 52min
G1836 10 Guangyuan 11:30 11:34 03h 35min
G1836 11 Hanzhong 12:17 12:19 04h 22min
G1836 12 Foping 12:50 12:52 04h 55min
G1836 13 Xian North 13:39 13:47 05h 44min
G1836 14 Huashan North 14:15 14:17 06h 20min
G1836 15 Sanmenxia South 14:43 14:45 06h 48min
G1836 16 Luoyang Longmen 15:16 15:18 07h 21min
G1836 17 Zhengzhou East 15:56 16:05 08h 01min
G1836 18 Kaifeng North 16:25 16:27 08h 30min
G1836 19 Lankao South 16:43 16:45 08h 48min
G1836 20 Shangqiu 17:09 17:13 09h 14min
G1836 21 Dangshan South 17:31 17:40 09h 36min
G1836 22 Yongcheng North 17:50 17:52 09h 55min
G1836 23 Xuzhou East 18:18 18:21 10h 23min
G1836 24 18:43 18:45 10h 48min
G1836 25 18:56 18:58 11h 01min
G1836 26 Donghaixian 19:13 19:15 11h 18min
G1836 27 Lianyungang 19:29 19:33 11h 34min
G1836 28 Ganyu 19:49 19:51 11h 54min
G1836 29 Lanshan West 20:09 20:11 12h 14min
G1836 30 Rizhao West 20:25 20:28 12h 30min
G1836 31 Qingdao West 21:03 21:16 13h 08min
G1836 32 Qingdao North 21:53 21:55 13h 58min
G1836 33 Qingdao 22:16 -- 14h 21min