Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1836 Train Route and Timetable

G1836 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1836 1 Chongqing West -- 07:55 0min
G1836 2 Yongchuan East 08:18 08:20 23min
G1836 3 Neijiang North 08:44 08:46 49min
G1836 4 Zizhong North 08:58 09:00 01h 03min
G1836 5 Chengdu East 09:34 09:46 01h 39min
G1836 6 Deyang 10:09 10:11 02h 14min
G1836 7 Mianyang 10:28 10:30 02h 33min
G1836 8 Jiangyou 10:47 10:49 02h 52min
G1836 9 Guangyuan 11:30 11:34 03h 35min
G1836 10 Hanzhong 12:17 12:20 04h 22min
G1836 11 Yangxian West 12:37 12:40 04h 42min
G1836 12 Xian North 13:40 13:52 05h 45min
G1836 13 Huashan North 14:20 14:22 06h 25min
G1836 14 Luoyang Longmen 15:14 15:16 07h 19min
G1836 15 Zhengzhou East 15:54 16:02 07h 59min
G1836 16 Kaifeng North 16:22 16:28 08h 27min
G1836 17 Lankao South 16:44 16:46 08h 49min
G1836 18 Shangqiu 17:09 17:11 09h 14min
G1836 19 Dangshan South 17:29 17:31 09h 34min
G1836 20 Yongcheng North 17:41 17:43 09h 46min
G1836 21 Xuzhou East 18:09 18:21 10h 14min
G1836 22 18:43 18:45 10h 48min
G1836 23 18:56 18:58 11h 01min
G1836 24 Donghaixian 19:13 19:15 11h 18min
G1836 25 Lianyungang 19:29 19:33 11h 34min
G1836 26 Ganyu 19:49 19:51 11h 54min
G1836 27 Lanshan West 20:09 20:11 12h 14min
G1836 28 Rizhao West 20:25 20:28 12h 30min
G1836 29 Qingdao North 21:49 -- 13h 54min