Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1835 Train Route and Timetable

G1835 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1835 1 Qingdao -- 09:27 0min
G1835 2 Qingdao North 09:45 09:50 18min
G1835 3 Qingdao West 10:26 10:28 59min
G1835 4 Rizhao West 11:03 11:06 01h 36min
G1835 5 Ganyu 11:35 11:37 02h 08min
G1835 6 Lianyungang 11:53 11:58 02h 26min
G1835 7 12:21 12:23 02h 54min
G1835 8 12:34 12:36 03h 07min
G1835 9 Xuzhou East 12:59 13:04 03h 32min
G1835 10 Minquan North 13:59 14:01 04h 32min
G1835 11 Zhengzhou East 14:41 14:44 05h 14min
G1835 12 Zhengzhou West 15:00 15:02 05h 33min
G1835 13 Luoyang Longmen 15:27 15:29 06h 0min
G1835 14 Huashan North 16:22 16:24 06h 55min
G1835 15 Xian North 16:56 17:03 07h 29min
G1835 16 Foping 17:46 17:48 08h 19min
G1835 17 Hanzhong 18:19 18:21 08h 52min
G1835 18 Guangyuan 19:04 19:09 09h 37min
G1835 19 Jiangyou 19:48 19:50 10h 21min
G1835 20 Mianyang 20:07 20:09 10h 40min
G1835 21 Deyang 20:26 20:28 10h 59min
G1835 22 Chengdu East 20:52 20:59 11h 25min
G1835 23 Zizhong North 21:33 21:35 12h 06min
G1835 24 Neijiang North 21:46 21:48 12h 19min
G1835 25 Chongqing West 22:31 -- 13h 04min