Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1835 Train Route and Timetable

G1835 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1835 1 Qingdao -- 09:27 0min
G1835 2 Qingdao North 09:45 09:50 18min
G1835 3 Qingdao West 10:26 10:28 59min
G1835 4 Rizhao West 11:03 11:06 01h 36min
G1835 5 Ganyu 11:35 11:37 02h 08min
G1835 6 Lianyungang 11:53 11:58 02h 26min
G1835 7 12:21 12:23 02h 54min
G1835 8 12:34 12:36 03h 07min
G1835 9 Xuzhou East 12:59 13:04 03h 32min
G1835 10 Shangqiu 13:48 13:50 04h 21min
G1835 11 Minquan North 14:06 14:08 04h 39min
G1835 12 Zhengzhou East 14:47 14:50 05h 20min
G1835 13 Zhengzhou West 15:06 15:08 05h 39min
G1835 14 Luoyang Longmen 15:33 15:35 06h 06min
G1835 15 Huashan North 16:27 16:29 07h 0min
G1835 16 Xian North 17:02 17:08 07h 35min
G1835 17 Epang Palace 17:19 17:21 07h 52min
G1835 18 Chenggu North 18:16 18:18 08h 49min
G1835 19 Hanzhong 18:30 18:32 09h 03min
G1835 20 Ningqiang South 18:55 18:57 09h 28min
G1835 21 Guangyuan 19:21 19:25 09h 54min
G1835 22 Jiangyou 20:04 20:07 10h 37min
G1835 23 Mianyang 20:24 20:27 10h 57min
G1835 24 Deyang 20:44 20:46 11h 17min
G1835 25 Chengdu East 21:10 21:22 11h 43min
G1835 26 Chongqing West 22:40 -- 13h 13min