Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1831 Train Route and Timetable

G1831 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1831 1 Jinan West -- 06:57 0min
G1831 2 Dezhou East 07:32 07:34 35min
G1831 3 Xinji South 08:12 08:14 01h 15min
G1831 4 Shijiazhuang 08:42 08:46 01h 45min
G1831 5 Xingtai East 09:15 09:32 02h 18min
G1831 6 Handan East 09:48 09:50 02h 51min
G1831 7 Hebi East 10:17 10:19 03h 20min
G1831 8 Xinxiang East 10:35 10:37 03h 38min
G1831 9 Zhengzhou East 10:58 11:01 04h 01min
G1831 10 Luoyang Longmen 11:37 11:39 04h 40min
G1831 11 Sanmenxia South 12:10 12:12 05h 13min
G1831 12 Weinan North 12:51 12:53 05h 54min
G1831 13 Xian North 13:16 13:20 06h 19min
G1831 14 Huyi 13:37 13:39 06h 40min
G1831 15 Foping 14:10 14:12 07h 13min
G1831 16 Chenggu North 14:35 14:37 07h 38min
G1831 17 Hanzhong 14:49 14:51 07h 52min
G1831 18 Guangyuan 15:34 15:38 08h 37min
G1831 19 Jiangyou North 16:05 16:07 09h 08min
G1831 20 Jiangyou 16:23 16:25 09h 26min
G1831 21 Mianyang 16:42 16:44 09h 45min
G1831 22 Deyang 17:01 17:03 10h 04min
G1831 23 Chengdu East 17:28 17:39 10h 31min
G1831 24 Neijiang North 18:19 18:21 11h 22min
G1831 25 Yongchuan East 18:46 18:48 11h 49min
G1831 26 Chongqing West 19:11 -- 12h 14min