Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1831 Train Route and Timetable

G1831 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1831 1 Jinan West -- 06:59 0min
G1831 2 Taian Shandong 07:16 07:18 17min
G1831 3 Qufu East 07:37 07:39 38min
G1831 4 Tengzhou East 07:56 07:58 57min
G1831 5 Xuzhou East 08:25 08:45 01h 26min
G1831 6 Xiaoxian North 09:03 09:06 02h 04min
G1831 7 Shangqiu 09:40 09:42 02h 41min
G1831 8 Minquan North 09:58 10:00 02h 59min
G1831 9 Zhengzhou East 10:41 10:44 03h 42min
G1831 10 Gongyi South 11:11 11:13 04h 12min
G1831 11 Luoyang Longmen 11:27 11:29 04h 28min
G1831 12 Lingbao West 12:10 12:12 05h 11min
G1831 13 Huashan North 12:29 12:36 05h 30min
G1831 14 Weinan North 12:52 12:54 05h 53min
G1831 15 Xian North 13:16 13:20 06h 17min
G1831 16 Huyi 13:37 13:39 06h 38min
G1831 17 Foping 14:10 14:12 07h 11min
G1831 18 Chenggu North 14:35 14:37 07h 36min
G1831 19 Hanzhong 14:49 14:51 07h 50min
G1831 20 Guangyuan 15:34 15:39 08h 35min
G1831 21 Jiangyou North 16:06 16:08 09h 07min
G1831 22 Jiangyou 16:24 16:26 09h 25min
G1831 23 Mianyang 16:43 16:45 09h 44min
G1831 24 Deyang 17:02 17:05 10h 03min
G1831 25 Chengdu East 17:30 17:37 10h 31min
G1831 26 Rongchang North 18:29 18:31 11h 30min
G1831 27 Yongchuan East 18:43 18:45 11h 44min
G1831 28 Chongqing West 19:08 -- 12h 09min