Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1831 Train Route and Timetable

G1831 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1831 1 Jinan West -- 06:58 0min
G1831 2 Dezhou East 07:32 07:34 34min
G1831 3 Hengshui North 08:01 08:03 01h 03min
G1831 4 Shijiazhuang 08:42 08:46 01h 44min
G1831 5 Handan East 09:26 09:33 02h 28min
G1831 6 Anyang East 09:50 09:57 02h 52min
G1831 7 Hebi East 10:12 10:19 03h 14min
G1831 8 Xinxiang East 10:35 10:37 03h 37min
G1831 9 Zhengzhou East 10:59 11:02 04h 01min
G1831 10 Luoyang Longmen 11:38 11:40 04h 40min
G1831 11 Lingbao West 12:21 12:23 05h 23min
G1831 12 Weinan North 12:51 12:53 05h 53min
G1831 13 Xian North 13:15 13:20 06h 17min
G1831 14 Huyi 13:37 13:39 06h 39min
G1831 15 Foping 14:10 14:12 07h 12min
G1831 16 Chenggu North 14:35 14:37 07h 37min
G1831 17 Hanzhong 14:49 14:51 07h 51min
G1831 18 Guangyuan 15:34 15:38 08h 36min
G1831 19 Jiangyou North 16:05 16:07 09h 07min
G1831 20 Jiangyou 16:23 16:25 09h 25min
G1831 21 Mianyang 16:42 16:44 09h 44min
G1831 22 Deyang 17:01 17:03 10h 03min
G1831 23 Chengdu East 17:28 17:38 10h 30min
G1831 24 Longchang North 18:23 18:25 11h 25min
G1831 25 Yongchuan East 18:44 18:46 11h 46min
G1831 26 Chongqing West 19:09 -- 12h 11min