Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1831 Train Route and Timetable

G1831 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1831 1 Jinan West -- 06:52 0min
G1831 2 Dezhou East 07:26 07:28 34min
G1831 3 Hengshui North 07:55 07:57 01h 03min
G1831 4 Xinji South 08:13 08:15 01h 21min
G1831 5 Shijiazhuang 08:43 08:47 01h 51min
G1831 6 Xingtai East 09:16 09:32 02h 24min
G1831 7 Handan East 09:48 09:50 02h 56min
G1831 8 Hebi East 10:17 10:19 03h 25min
G1831 9 Xinxiang East 10:35 10:37 03h 43min
G1831 10 Zhengzhou East 10:58 11:01 04h 06min
G1831 11 Luoyang Longmen 11:37 11:39 04h 45min
G1831 12 Sanmenxia South 12:10 12:12 05h 18min
G1831 13 Huashan North 12:38 12:40 05h 46min
G1831 14 Weinan North 12:57 12:59 06h 05min
G1831 15 Xian North 13:20 13:50 06h 28min
G1831 16 Foping 14:33 14:35 07h 41min
G1831 17 Hanzhong 15:06 15:08 08h 14min
G1831 18 Guangyuan 15:53 15:57 09h 01min
G1831 19 Mianyang 16:47 16:51 09h 55min
G1831 20 Guanghan North 17:14 17:16 10h 22min
G1831 21 Chengdu East 17:34 17:39 10h 42min
G1831 22 Longchang North 18:24 18:29 11h 32min
G1831 23 Yongchuan East 18:48 18:55 11h 56min
G1831 24 Chongqing West 19:19 -- 12h 27min