Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G183 Train Route and Timetable

G183 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G183 1 Beijing South -- 12:49 0min
G183 2 Cangzhou West 13:41 13:54 52min
G183 3 Jinan West 14:40 14:43 01h 51min
G183 4 Qufu East 15:15 15:17 02h 26min
G183 5 Xuzhou East 15:53 15:55 03h 04min
G183 6 Nanjing South 17:08 17:12 04h 19min
G183 7 Lishui Nanjing 17:29 17:31 04h 40min
G183 8 Liyang 17:46 17:48 04h 57min
G183 9 Huzhou 18:11 18:14 05h 22min
G183 10 Hangzhou East 18:35 18:37 05h 46min
G183 11 Yuyao North 19:08 19:10 06h 19min
G183 12 Ningbo 19:29 19:33 06h 40min
G183 13 Fenghua 19:50 19:52 07h 01min
G183 14 Sanmenxian 20:18 20:20 07h 29min
G183 15 Linhai 20:31 20:33 07h 42min
G183 16 20:45 20:47 07h 56min
G183 17 Wenling 20:58 21:00 08h 09min
G183 18 Yueqing 21:24 21:26 08h 35min
G183 19 Wenzhou South 21:41 -- 08h 52min