Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1825 Train Route and Timetable

G1825 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1825 1 Zhengzhou East -- 14:16 0min
G1825 2 Lankao South 14:47 14:49 31min
G1825 3 Shangqiu 15:12 15:14 56min
G1825 4 Xuzhou East 16:02 16:07 01h 46min
G1825 5 Suzhou East 16:26 16:33 02h 10min
G1825 6 Chuzhou 17:22 17:24 03h 06min
G1825 7 Nanjing South 17:41 17:45 03h 25min
G1825 8 Wuxi East 18:31 18:33 04h 15min
G1825 9 Kunshan South 18:50 18:52 04h 34min
G1825 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:09 -- 04h 53min